arrow grid linear view icon
The College of Arts Sciences Search

Office Hours

You are here

Faculty Office Hours:

Name Hours Location
Karen Bennett
kb383@cornell.edu

W 11:15 am - 12:15 pm

and

By Appointment

322 Goldwin Smith Hall
Richard Boyd
rnb1@cornell.edu

By Appointment

326 Goldwin Smith Hall
Tad Brennan
tad.brennan@cornell.edu

T 1:30 - 3:30 pm

and

By Appointment

327 Goldwin Smith Hall
Charles Brittain
cfb9@cornell.edu
By Appointment 128 Goldwin Smith Hall
Gail Fine
gjf1@cornell.edu

By Appointment

326 Goldwin Smith Hall

Marta Heckel

mah437@cornell.edu

T 1:15-2:15 pm

and

By Appointment

219 Goldwin Smith Hall
Harold Hodes
harold.hodes@cornell.edu

 

W 2:30 - 3:20 pm

 

222 Goldwin Smith Hall

Rachana Kamtekar

rk579@cornell.edu

T 1:30 - 4:30 pm

228 Goldwin Smith Hall
Michelle Kosch
mak229@cornell.edu

W 1:15 - 3:15 pm

224 Goldwin Smith Hall
Scott MacDonald
scm8@cornell.edu

T 12 noon - 1:30 pm in GSH

F 1:30 - 3 pm online

and

By Appointment

320 Goldwin Smith Hall
Daniel Manne
dpm255@cornell.edu

Th 11:45 am - 1 pm

and

By Appointment

221 Goldwin Smith Hall
Kate Manne
kam468@cornell.edu

By Appointment

225 Goldwin Smith Hall
Julia Markovits
markovits@cornell.edu
By Appointment 220 Goldwin Smith Hall
Andrei Marmor
am2773@cornell.edu

 

T and Th  9:00-10:00 am

in GSH 226
 

226 Goldwin Smith Hall;
110 Myron Taylor Hall
Richard Miller
rwm5@cornell.edu
By Appointment 329 Goldwin Smith Hall
Sarah Murray
sarah.murray@cornell.edu

By Appointment

212 Morrill Hall
Derk Pereboom
dp346@cornell.edu

M 1:15 - 2:15 pm

and

By Appointment

323 Goldwin Smith Hall
Nicholas Silins
ns338@cornell.edu

W 2 - 3 pm

and

By Appointment

328 Goldwin Smith Hall
Will Starr
will.starr@cornell.edu
 

By Appointment

237 Goldwin Smith Hall

Nicholas Sturgeon
nls6@cornell.edu
By Appointment G71 Goldwin Smith Hall

Hannah Tierney
ht432@cornell.edu

Th  3:00 - 4:30 pm

and

By Appointment

219 Goldwin Smith Hall

 

Graduate Student Office Hours:

Name Hours Location
Alex Boeglin By Appointment 235 Goldwin Smith Hall
Francesca Bruno M W 10:10-11:10 am 217 Goldwin Smith Hall
Zeyu Chi T 3:00 - 4:00 pm 235 Goldwin Smith Hall
Dean Da Vee T 2-3:30 pm and Th 1-2 pm 223 Goldwin Smith Hall
Alex Esposito By Appointment 223 Goldwin Smith Hall
Frances Fairbairn By Appointment 217 Goldwin Smith Hall
David Fielding By Appointment 217 Goldwin Smith Hall
Thomas Foerster W 10:00 - 11:00 am 235 Goldwin Smith Hall
Eve Galvani T 10:30-11:30 and By Appointment 344 Goldwin Smith Hall
Erin Gerber T Th 1:30 - 2:30 pm 344 Goldwin Smith Hall
Sofi Jovanovska F 12:30 - 1:30 pm 344 Goldwin Smith Hall
Shao-Pu Kang F 2:30 - 3:30 pm 344 Goldwin Smith Hall
Timothy Kwiatek T 11 am - 12 noon and By Appointment 223 Goldwin Smith Hall
Freya Mobus W 4:30-5:30 pm and By Appointment 235 Goldwin Smith Hall
Lucia Munguia T 10:30 am - 12 noon 217 Goldwin Smith Hall
John Proios Th 10 - 11:00 am 223 Goldwin Smith Hall
Amy Ramirez W 12:15 - 1:15 pm 344 Goldwin Smith Hall
Benjamin Sales Th 10 - 11:00 am 223 Goldwin Smith Hall
Elizabeth Southgate M 2 - 3:00 pm 344 Goldwin Smith Hall
Bianka Takaoka By Appointment 223 Goldwin Smith Hall
Robert Wesley W 2:30 - 3:30 pm 223 Goldwin Smith Hall
Yuna Won W 2:30 - 3:30 pm 217 Goldwin Smith Hall
Lu Zhou F 1:30 - 2:30 pm 344 Goldwin Smith Hall