Office Hours for Spring 2020

You are here

Faculty Office Hours:

Name Hours Location

Emad Atiq

eha47@cornell.edu

By Appointment 232 Hughes Hall
Richard Boyd
rnb1@cornell.edu

By Appointment

G67 Goldwin Smith Hall
Tad Brennan
tad.brennan@cornell.edu
 

By Appointment

327 Goldwin Smith Hall

Charles Brittain
cfb9@cornell.edu

Th 11:30 am - 1:20 pm

and

By Appointment

227 Goldwin Smith Hall

John M. Doris

jmd378@cornell.edu

By Appointment 475H Warren Hall

Frances H. Fairbairn

fhf22@cornell.edu

M W 2:30-4:30 pm

and

By Appointment

215 Goldwin Smith Hall
Gail Fine
gjf1@cornell.edu

By Appointment

G71 Goldwin Smith Hall
Harold Hodes
harold.hodes@cornell.edu
 

By Appointment

 

222 Goldwin Smith Hall

Karolina Hübner

kh753@cornell.edu

Th 2:50-3:50 pm

and

By Appointment

329 Goldwin Smith Hall

Rachana Kamtekar

rk579@cornell.edu

 

On Leave 2019-2020

By Appointment

228 Goldwin Smith Hall

Alexander Kocurek

awk78@cornell.edu

Th 12 noon - 2 pm

and

By Appointment

237 Goldwin Smith Hall

Theo Korzukhin

tk283@cornell.edu

M 11 am - 1 pm

and

By Appointment

221 Goldwin Smith Hall
Michelle Kosch
mak229@cornell.edu

By Appointment

224 Goldwin Smith Hall
Scott MacDonald
scm8@cornell.edu

T 11:00 am -12:30 pm in GSH320
F 2-2:45 pm online (via Skype or FaceTime)

and

By Appointment

320 Goldwin Smith Hall
Daniel Manne
dpm255@cornell.edu

T 12 noon - 1 pm

and

By Appointment

225 Goldwin Smith Hall
Kate Manne
kam468@cornell.edu

On Leave 2019 - 2020

By Appointment

225 Goldwin Smith Hall
Julia Markovits
markovits@cornell.edu
By Appointment 220 Goldwin Smith Hall
Andrei Marmor
am2773@cornell.edu

By Appointment
 

226 Goldwin Smith Hall
Richard Miller
rwm5@cornell.edu
By Appointment G67 Goldwin Smith Hall
Sarah Murray
sarah.murray@cornell.edu

By Appointment

212 Morrill Hall

Shaun B. Nichols

sbn44@cornell.edu

 

T 1-2 pm

and

By Appointment

326 Goldwin Smith Hall

Carlotta Pavese

cp645@cornell.edu

By Appointment

322 Goldwin Smith Hall
Derk Pereboom
dp346@cornell.edu
 

By Appointment

323 Goldwin Smith Hall
Nicholas Silins
ns338@cornell.edu

By Appointment

328 Goldwin Smith Hall
Will Starr
will.starr@cornell.edu

By Appointment

235 Goldwin Smith Hall

Nicholas Sturgeon
nls6@cornell.edu
By Appointment 218 Goldwin Smith Hall

Olúfẹ́mi Táíwò

ot48@cornell.edu

By Appointment

106 Africana Center

(at 301 Triphammer Rd.)

Benjamin Yost

benjamin.yost@cornell.edu

T Th 11:30am - 1:15pm

and

By Appointment

219 Goldwin Smith Hall

 

Graduate Student Office Hours:

Name Hours Location

Avi Appel

 

By Appointment

217 Goldwin Smith Hall
Alex Boeglin By Appointment G71 Goldwin Smith Hall
Barbara "Bobbi" Cohn

T 12:30-1:30 pm

and By Appointment

344 Goldwin Smith Hall
Dean Da Vee

F 1 - 2 pm

and By Appointment

217 Goldwin Smith Hall
Alex Esposito By Appointment 217 Goldwin Smith Hall

Augie Faller

Th 3-4 pm

and

By Appointment via

Faller Appointment

G67 Goldwin Smith Hall
Quitterie Gounot

By Appointment

223 Goldwin Smith Hall
Timothy Kwiatek By Appointment 223 Goldwin Smith Hall
Danielle Limbaugh

Th 1:15 - 2:15 pm

and By Appointment

344 Goldwin Smith Hall
Lavaris McCellion

F 10-11 am

and By Appointment

344 Goldwin Smith Hall
Matthew Paskell T 2 - 3 pm

and

By Appointment

217 Goldwin Smith Hall
Alicia Patterson By Appointment 223 Goldwin Smith Hall
John Proios

By Appointment

217 Goldwin Smith Hall
Benjamin Sales

Th 10 - 11 am

and By Appointment

223 Goldwin Smith Hall
Eric Solis By Appointment 223 Goldwin Smith Hall
Elizabeth Southgate By Appointment 217 Goldwin Smith Hall
Timothy Kwiatek By Appointment 223 Goldwin Smith Hall
Alejandro Vesga

F 2:15-3:15 pm

and By Appointment

223 Goldwin Smith Hall
F. "Bill" Watson

Th 2-4 pm

and By Appointment

344 Goldwin Smith Hall
Mia Windhearn

T 9-10 am

and By Appointment

223 Goldwin Smith Hall
Hannah Winckler-Olick

M 1-2 pm,

W 11 am - 12 noon

and By Appointment

344 Goldwin Smith Hall
Brianna Zgurich

W F 9-10 am

and By Appointment

344 Goldwin Smith Hall
Peiying "Peggy" Zhu

M W 1-2 pm

and By Appointment

344 Goldwin Smith Hall