Office Hours

You are here

Faculty Office Hours:

Name Hours Location

Emad Atiq

eha47@cornell.edu

By Appointment 232 Hughes Hall
Richard Boyd
rnb1@cornell.edu

By Appointment

326 Goldwin Smith Hall
Tad Brennan
tad.brennan@cornell.edu
 

By Appointment

327 Goldwin Smith Hall

Charles Brittain
cfb9@cornell.edu

T Th 2 - 2:45 pm

and By Appointment

227 Goldwin Smith Hall
Gail Fine
gjf1@cornell.edu

By Appointment

326 Goldwin Smith Hall
Harold Hodes
harold.hodes@cornell.edu

W 2:30 - 3:20 pm

and By Appointment

 

222 Goldwin Smith Hall

Rachana Kamtekar

rk579@cornell.edu

T 1:30 - 2:30 pm

and By Appointment

228 Goldwin Smith Hall

Alexander Kocurek

awk78@cornell.edu

Th 2 - 3 pm

and By Appointment

237 Goldwin Smith Hall

Theo Korzukhin

tk283@cornell.edu

W 11 am - 12 noon

and By Appointment

215 Goldwin Smith Hall
Michelle Kosch
mak229@cornell.edu

By Appointment

224 Goldwin Smith Hall
Scott MacDonald
scm8@cornell.edu

M 4:30-5:45 pm in GSH

or

online on Thursdays

11 am - 12:30 pm

via FaceTime or Skype

or

By Appointment

320 Goldwin Smith Hall
Daniel Manne
dpm255@cornell.edu

Th 11:45 am - 12:45 pm

and By Appointment

221 Goldwin Smith Hall
Kate Manne
kam468@cornell.edu

On Leave 2018 - 2019

225 Goldwin Smith Hall
Julia Markovits
markovits@cornell.edu
By Appointment 220 Goldwin Smith Hall
Andrei Marmor
am2773@cornell.edu

 

By Appointment
 

226 Goldwin Smith Hall
Richard Miller
rwm5@cornell.edu
By Appointment 329 Goldwin Smith Hall

S. Cole Mitchell

scm244@cornell.edu

M 3:30 - 4:30 pm

and By Appointment

322 Goldwin Smith Hall
Sarah Murray
sarah.murray@cornell.edu

By Appointment

212 Morrill Hall
Derk Pereboom
dp346@cornell.edu
 

By Appointment

323 Goldwin Smith Hall
Nicholas Silins
ns338@cornell.edu
 

By Appointment

328 Goldwin Smith Hall
Will Starr
will.starr@cornell.edu

By Appointment

235 Goldwin Smith Hall

Nicholas Sturgeon
nls6@cornell.edu
By Appointment G71 Goldwin Smith Hall

Olúfẹ́mi Táíwò

ot48@cornell.edu

By Appointment

106 Africana Center,

at 301 Triphammer Rd.

 

Graduate Student Office Hours:

Name Hours Location
Avi Appel

W F 11 am - 12 noon (in Uris Hall G28)

and By Appointment

217 Goldwin Smith Hall
Alex Boeglin Th 4:10-5:10 pm and By Appointment G71 Goldwin Smith Hall
Zeyu Chi Th 3 - 4 pm and By Appointment 217 Goldwin Smith Hall
Alex Esposito By Appointment G67 Goldwin Smith Hall
Augie Faller T Th 3 - 4 pm and By Appointment 219 Goldwin Smith Hall
Thomas Foerster M 2:15-3:15 pm and By Appointment 223 Goldwin Smith Hall
Eve Galvani W 1:30-2:30 pm and By Appointment 223 Goldwin Smith Hall
Erin Gerber T Th 11 am - 12 noon and By Appointment 344 Goldwin Smith Hall
Quitterie Gounot By Appointment 223 Goldwin Smith Hall
Sofi Jovanovska By Appointment 344 Goldwin Smith Hall
Shao-Pu Kang F 11 am - 12 noon and By Appointment 344 Goldwin Smith Hall
Vivek Mathew T 9-10 am and By Appointment 219 Goldwin Smith Hall
Matthew Paskell T 4:30-5:30 pm and By Appointment 217 Goldwin Smith Hall
Alicia Patterson By Appointment 219 Goldwin Smith Hall
John Proios

PHIL 1100: M 11 am - 12 noon

PHIL 1901: M 12 noon - 1 pm

and By Appointment

217 Goldwin Smith Hall
Amy Ramirez By Appointment 223 Goldwin Smith Hall
Anthony Sangiuliano Th 4:10-5:10 pm and By Appointment 344 Goldwin Smith Hall
Eric Solis M 11 am - 12 noon and By Appointment 344 Goldwin Smith Hall
Elizabeth Southgate By Appointment 223 Goldwin Smith Hall
Alejandro Vesga By Appointment 344 Goldwin Smith Hall
Brianna Zgurich M W 4:30-5:30 pm and By Appointment 344 Goldwin Smith Hall
Lu Zhou By Appointment 223 Goldwin Smith Hall