Office Hours

Faculty Office Hours ~ Fall 2022:

Name Hours Location

Emad Atiq

eha47@cornell.edu

By Appointment 232 Hughes Hall
Tad Brennan
tad.brennan@cornell.edu
 

By Appointment

327 Goldwin Smith Hall

Monima Chadha

mc2798@cornell.edu

Wed 10 am - Noon

and By Appointment

320 Goldwin Smith Hall

John M. Doris

jmd378@cornell.edu

By Appointment 475H Warren Hall
Dean Da Vee

By Appointment

329 Goldwin Smith Hall
Alex V. Esposito By Appointment G67 Goldwin Smith Hall
Gail Fine
gjf1@cornell.edu

By Appointment

218 Goldwin Smith Hall
Quitterie Gounot By Appointment 215 Goldwin Smith Hall
Harold Hodes
harold.hodes@cornell.edu

Mon 2:35-3:25 pm

and By Appointment

222 Goldwin Smith Hall

Karolina Hübner

kh753@cornell.edu


On Leave 2022-2023
218 Goldwin Smith Hall

Rachana Kamtekar

rk579@cornell.edu

By Appointment

228 Goldwin Smith Hall

Alexander Kocurek

awk78@cornell.edu

 

By Appointment

237 Goldwin Smith Hall

Theo Korzukhin

tk283@cornell.edu

 

By Appointment via Calendly:

Schedule Appt here

 

227 Goldwin Smith Hall
Michelle Kosch
mak229@cornell.edu

Tuesdays 9-11 am and By Appointment

224 Goldwin Smith Hall
Scott MacDonald
scm8@cornell.edu

On Leave Fall 2022

218 Goldwin Smith Hall
Daniel Manne
dpm255@cornell.edu
 

Tuesdays 1-2 pm and By Appointment

227 Goldwin Smith Hall
Kate Manne
kam468@cornell.edu

By Appointment

225 Goldwin Smith Hall
Julia Markovits
markovits@cornell.edu

By Appointment

220 Goldwin Smith Hall
Andrei Marmor
am2773@cornell.edu

 

By Appointment
 

226 Goldwin Smith Hall
Richard Miller
rwm5@cornell.edu
By Appointment G67 Goldwin Smith Hall
Daniel S. Murphy

Tues & Thurs 9:30 - 11:00 am

and By Appointment

G71 Goldwin Smith Hall
Sarah Murray
sarah.murray@cornell.edu

By Appointment

212 Morrill Hall

Shaun B. Nichols

sbn44@cornell.edu

 

By Appointment

326 Goldwin Smith Hall
Matthew R. Paskell

Wed 11:30 am - 12:30 pm

and By Appointment

329 Goldwin Smith Hall

Carlotta Pavese

cp645@cornell.edu

On Leave  2022-2023

218 Goldwin Smith Hall
Derk Pereboom
dp346@cornell.edu
 

By Appointment

323 Goldwin Smith Hall

David Shoemaker

dws267@cornell.edu

Tues 1:40-2:40 pm, Thurs 4:10-5 pm

and By Appointment

221 Goldwin Smith Hall
Nicholas Silins
ns338@cornell.edu

By Appointment

328 Goldwin Smith Hall
W. Starr
w.starr@cornell.edu
By Appointment

235 Goldwin Smith Hall

Olúfẹ́mi Táíwò

ot48@cornell.edu

By Appointment

106 Africana Center

(at 301 Triphammer Rd.)

James Walsh

jameswalsh@cornell.edu

Wed 11 am - 12 pm, Fri 10 - 11 am,

and By Appointment

322 Goldwin Smith Hall
Yuna Won Wed 1-2 pm and By Appointment 215 Goldwin Smith Hall

Benjamin Yost

benjamin.yost@cornell.edu

 

By Appointment

219 Goldwin Smith Hall

 

Graduate Student Office Hours ~ Fall 2022:

Name Hours Location
Migdalia Arcila Valenzuela Wed 3 - 4 pm and By Appointment 344 Goldwin Smith Hall
Edvard Aviles Meza

By Appointment

223 Goldwin Smith Hall
Maria Camila Castro Maldonado By Appointment 344 Goldwin Smith Hall
Barbara "Bobbi" Cohn By Appointment 217 Goldwin Smith Hall
Sara De Leonardis

Fridays 10 - 11 am and By Appointment

223 Goldwin Smith Hall
Eve Dietl By Appointment 217 Goldwin Smith Hall
Erin Gerber T & Th 1- 2 pm and By Appointment 217 Goldwin Smith Hall
Quitterie Gounot By Appointment 215 Goldwin Smith Hall
Grace Hermes Tues & Thurs 10-11 am and By Appointment 344 Goldwin Smith Hall
Sofi Jovanovska Mon 2:30-3:30 pm and By Appointment 223 Goldwin Smith Hall
Timothy Kwiatek

Tues 9-10 am and By Appointment

G71 Goldwin Smith Hall
Michael Milhim

Wed 2:30-3:30 pm via Zoom and By Appointment

223 Goldwin Smith Hall
Joseph Orttung

By Appointment

223 Goldwin Smith Hall
Alessandro Pattiyage Thurs 11:10 am - 12:40 pm and By Appointment 354 Goldwin Smith Hall
Randy T. Lee

Mondays 4 - 5 pm (in person or via Zoom)

and By Appointment

G75 Uris Hall
Lanxin Shi By Appointment 344 Goldwin Smith Hall
Farhad Taraz

By Appointment

223 Goldwin Smith Hall
Matthew ("Gus") Turyn By Appointment 344 Goldwin Smith Hall
Alejandro Vesga By Appointment G67 Goldwin Smith Hall
Siyi ("Claudia") Wang By Appointment 344 Goldwin Smith Hall
Brianna Zgurich

Wed 1:30-2:30 pm and By Appointment

217 Goldwin Smith Hall
Hanwen ("Vivian") Zhang Mondays 9 - 10 am and By Appointment B107 Uris Hall
Lyu Zhou By Appointment 223 Goldwin Smith Hall
Peiying ("Peggy") Zhu M & W 2:30-3:30 by and By Appointment 217 Goldwin Smith Hall
Top